Tamarind Seed Oil with Lemongrass

R175.00

Category: Tags: , , ,

Tamarind produces alpha hydroxy acids (AHA) which increases collagen production. Collagen is a skin protein that inhibits the formation of wrinkles, fine lines, and skin sagging. Tamarind makes effective humectants and locks the moisture of the skin.

As a result, prevents your skin from dryness and peeling. Tamarind is traditionally used to lighten the skin tone. Its mild acid content reduces acne marks, blemishes, and even freckles. Tamarind is a house of antioxidants, vitamin C and A which help fight against the free radicals. Tamarind soothes skin irritation and inflammation. It also reduces dark spots, acne, pimples, skin eruptions, and pigmentation. Tamarind has the ability to loosen and remove dead skin cells. Tamarind delays the signs of aging and rejuvenates the skin enabling younger-looking, soft and smooth skin. Vitamin C in tamarind is an excellent source of skin care. It protects the skin from smoke, dust and pollution. Tamarind contains vitamin E that smooths skin and promotes a healthy glow. It helps in rapid healing of wounds, bruises. dark circles and protects the skin from burning due to harsh rays of sun.

Lemongrass The herb also acts as an astringent, which constricts the skin. This helps to minimize pores, limit the secretions of oil and provides a skin-firming treatment.

Additional information

Weight 10 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tamarind Seed Oil with Lemongrass”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *